Tight Buffered Fiber Optical Jumper Cable For Patch Cords And Pigtails
Tight Buffered Fiber Optical Jumper Cable For Patch Cords And Pigtails
Tight Buffered Fiber Optical Jumper Cable For Patch Cords And Pigtails
Tight Buffered Fiber Optical Jumper Cable For Patch Cords And Pigtails
Tight Buffered Fiber Optical Jumper Cable For Patch Cords And Pigtails
Price
US $14.6-18.8
Model
G652D/G657/Multimode
MOQ
1000 piece

Item specifics

coating diameter
coating Non-circularicity

Review

Description

Description

The product structure is to insert the 250µm optical fiber into the loose tube which made of high modulus material, Loose tube filled with thixotropic waterproof compound. Place two parallel non-metallic reinforcements on both sides and then extrude polyethylene sheath into fiber optical cables

Parameters

Item No.

GYFXTBY

Fiber count

2~12core

Optical fiber type

G.652.D, G657A1,G657A2 ,optional

Cable structure

Strength member

FRP

Loose tube

PBT

Water proof

Fiber Gel

Fiber colors

Blueorangegreenbrowngreywhiteredblackyellow

purplepinkaqua

Loose tube colors

Naturalor customized color

Rip Cord

1PC

Outer sheath

MDPE

Cable outer dia.mm±0.2

4.4*8.2

Cable WeightKg/Km

41

Tensil strengthN

Short term

1500

Long term

600

Crush resistanceN

Short term

2000

Long term

1000

Bending radiusmm

Dynamic

25D

Static

50D

Cable attenuationdB/Km

1310nm

0.36

1550nm

0.22